ARQUIMEA GROUP, S.L. (hereinafter “ARQUIMEA”), is the head of an international cross-sectoral technology group, that develops solutions and innovative products in highly-demanding activity sectors.

For ARQUIMEA, our customers, partners and collaborators data are one of the basic columns for the correct development of our business processes.
That’s why the proper treatment of these data, guaranteeing the rights of interested parties, and complying with the current regulations is one of our main priorities.
We want you to know our purposes when we use, or want to use, your data and what are your rights in relation to the treatment that we do.
With this aim, we have developed the following Privacy Policy which regulates the processing to be carried out with any user’s data, when using our web page www.arquimea.com , or filling out any of the contact forms that it includes.
This privacy policy may be modified to adapt to any future legislative changes; The user data processing will be always regulated by the Privacy Policy published at the time of use of any of our services.
Controller of Personal Information
Arquimea Group, S.L.
VAT num.: B 88016803
Contact address:
Parque Científico Leganés Tecnológico
Margarita Salas, 10
28918 Leganés, Madrid (Spain)
email: politicas@arquimea.com

What do we use your personal information for?
The web user’s personal data is used for the following purposes:
• Allow to use our website efficiently and securely.
• Analyse user’s browsing to optimize the structure and design of our web site and adapt our services to their needs and characteristics.
• Answer the received information requests through our “Contact Us” form. For this purpose, we will distribute them to the Arquimea group companies that can better meet the received requests.
• Send commercial information related with our products and services.
When any of our web forms is used, the provided data will be exclusively used to process your request for the defined purposes. Any change in these purposes will be informed in advance of the form’s submission and, if necessary, you will be asked for the consent.
Under what legal basis do we use it?
The legal basis for the processing of your data is:
Arquimea’s legitimate interest in the development of its business processes for:
• Attention to the user requests received through the “Contac Us” form, redirecting them to the group companies.
• Analyze user browsing to optimize the structure and design of the website and adapt our services to their characteristics and needs.
Informed consent for:
• Sending commercial information

Treated data
We store and use the information provided through the forms published in our Web pages: www.arquimea.com
Form: “Contact-us”:
• Full name.
• E-mail
• Phone number.
• Company
• Position
• Message
Unless indicated, all requested data in the form are obligatory.
The sender is responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the sent data and for any authorization that would be necessary for its communication.
Cookies
Our web pages use cookies to personalize, ensure its correct operation and to improve our services, adapting them to your needs.
Detailed information on the characteristics of this treatment can be found in our cookie policy.
www.arquimea.com/cookie-policy.

Sharing your data with third parties
Your data won´t be shared to third parties outside of ARQUIMEA, except in the following cases:
• Service providers required for the development of ARQUIMEA’s business processes.
• Legal obligations to communicate data to other third parties such as public administrations or courts.
• To offer a better service and to properly process your requests we will share your data with other Arquimea Group companies that can offer services that may be necessary to attend your requests or could be interesting for you.

For how long do we keep personal information?
Your personal data will only be kept the necessary time to achieve purposes for which they have been collected. Once your data are not already necessary, or if you have requested its erasure, they will be treated following the data protection regulations, it means that they will be locked and only available for legal requests, or for the competent public administrations during the required period for the actions that may derive and, subsequently, after the blockade period, their complete elimination.
If, at the end of the contractual or service relationship, there are pending litigations, while no final decision is met, personal data may be retained and exclusively used for evidentiary purposes. Once litigations are solved, it will be locked and subsequently deleted.

Your Rights.
The user may exercise the rights listed below in relation to the processing of his/her data, to the extent that they are recognised in the data protection regulations applicable at any time.
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are dealing with personal data that concern him or not.
Concerned people have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its erasure when they are no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
In certain circumstances, data subjects may object or request the limitation of the processing of their data. ARQUIMEA will cease the data treatment, except for legitimate compelling reasons, or for the exercise or defence from possible claims.
Finally, you can also apply for the portability right in a context of similar services in competition.
No decisions will be made based solely on the automated processing of data, including profiling, which might produce any legal effects or significant impact on data subjects.
To exercise any of the mentioned rights, you can contact us indicating the right to exercise and sending a copy of the national identity document or equivalent, as well as any other documentation that you consider appropriate for the case;
You can contact us through one of the following channels:
• Postal mail:
Arquimea Group S.L.
Parque Científico Leganés Tecnológico
c/ Margarita Salas, 10
28918 Leganés, Madrid (Spain)
Att: Responsable de Protección de Datos
• Email: politicas@arquimea.com

ARQUIMEA has established the necessary procedures to be able to facilitate the exercise of your rights within the time limits and conditions established in regulation.
To help you in exercising your rights, in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD) website you can find detailed instructions on how to proceed; You can always make a complaint to the control Authority (AEPD) if you consider that your rights have not been satisfied.